Yara Farmers Curling Championship 2015

Image 

Yara Farmers Championship 2015 is in it's 32nd year of sponsorship here at Dewars Live Active.  The winning rink will be presented with a cheque for £600 and runners-up will receive £120. Prizes will be awarded to High Road Losing semi-finalists, Low Road winners and Runners up and there is also a Ladies Team special prize for the team progressing the furthest. The competition will run from 26th to 30th January.


 
    
  

 Mon 26th

 

 

 

 

 9.00am

  
  R Mitchell

5v5

B Grant

 
  C Forshaw

5v3

J Black  
  Mrs W Brownlie2v8R Clark  
  R Niven8v5W S Cameron  
  G Shaw11v4I Whiteford  
  P McArthur16v4A Gall  
  H Jackson10v5 S Robb  
 A Galloway
7v4 Mather  
     
  

11.15am

  
  N Campbell1v11J Stark  
  C Harvey15v2A Shaw  
  R J Robb3v4R Stevenson  
  A Russell12v3C Hamilton  
  C Watson2v8A Marshall  
  G Harris
3v10J Davie  
  R Thomson1v6R Anderson  
  J Paul snr6v9G Smith  
    

 

  

 1.30pm

 

 

 
R Mitchell
8v7

C Forshaw

 
 B Grant
5v5

J Black

 
 Mrs W Brownlie2v11 R Niven 
 R Clark6v5 W S Caameron 
 G Shaw7v5
 P McArthur 
 I Whiteford8v9
 A Gall 
 

 H Jackson

5v10 A Galloway 
  S Robb5v6  G Mather 
     
  

 3.45pm

 

 

 N Campbell1v12
 C Harvey 
 J Stark12v2A Shaw 
 R J Robb
10v6
 A Russell
 
 R Stevenson
6v1
C Hamilton
 
 C Watson
7v5
G Harris
 
 A Marshall
7v4J Davie
 
 R Thomson8v2
J Paul snr
 
 R Anderson
5v5 G Smith
 
  

 

 

 

  

 6.00pm

 

 

 W Thomson4v7
W S Young 
 R McGregor8v5
R Armstrong
 
 B Barclay1v16
 A White 
 R Wilson
9v3C McGregor  
 A Robertson9v8
M Silvera
 
 I Baxter7v4
R Forsyth
 
 S Stark 6v4
M Turnbull
 
 B Alston9v5
 G Russell 
  

 

 

 

  

 8.15pm

 

 

 I McLaren3v15
W Henderson 
 Mrs G Prentice
5v6
I Jack 
 F Thomson13v9
W Paterson 
 D Donaldson3v12
A Stevenson 
 A Arnot16v3R Ferguson
 
 Mrs S McLaren4v13Mrs B McIntyre 
 J L Milne

6v7

S Hay  
 A Nelson8v6 R Wallace
 
  

 

 

 

  

 Tue 27th

  
  

 9.00am

 

 

 
N Campbell
3v10A Shaw 
 
J Stark
3v2
C Harvey 
 R J Robb4v7
C Hamilton 
 R Stevenson

7v3

A Russell 
 C Watson2v8
J Davie 
 A Marshall8v3
 G Harris 
 R Thomson10v2
 G Smith 
 R Anderson7v6J Paul snr 
  

 

 

 

  

 11.15am

 

 

 R Mitchell4v13
J Black 
 B Grant7v2
C Forshaw  
 Mrs W Brownlie3v6
W S Cameron 
 R Clark8v1
R Niven 
 G Shaw
11v6A Gall 
 I Whiteford3v9
P McArthur 
 H Jackson
4v10G Mather 
 
 S Robb
4v8A Galloway 
     
  

 1.30pm

 

 

 I McLaren6v7
I Jack 
 W Henderson12v3Mrs G Prentice 
 F Thomson

13v5

A Stevenson 
 W Paterson19v1
 D Donaldson 
 A Arnot7v6
Ms B McIntyre 
 R Ferguson3v4
Mrs S McLaren 
 J L Milne7v4
R Wallace 
 S Hay6v4
 A Nelson 
  

 

 

 

  

 3.45pm 

  
 
J Barr
3v8
G Prentice  
 B Baird
8v6
D Hay 
 N Durno2v6
D M Sutherland  
 
J Graham
9v3
A Noble 
 R Myles4v14
T Dodds  
 J Goldie3v9
P Fraser 
    

 

  

6.00pm

 

 

 I McLaren4v5
Mrs G prentice 
 W Henderson8v5
I Jack 
 F Thomson13v3D Donaldson 
 W Paterson4v6
A Stevenson 
 A Arnot9v4
Mrs S McLaren 
 R Ferguson2v13Mrs B McIntyre 
 J L Milne4v9
A Nelson 
 S Hay11v1
R Wallace 
    

 

  

 Wed 28th

  
  

9.00am

  
 W Thomson10v4
R Armstrong  
 W S Young2v7
R McGregor 
 B Barclay0v19
C McGregor 
 A White9v4
R Wilson 
 A Robertson7v6
R Forsyth  
 M Silvera10v5
I Baxter  
 S Stark22v2
G Russell  
 M Turnbull8v5
B Alston  
    

 

  

 11.15am

  
 J Barr5v8B Baird 
 G Prentice3v4
D Hay  
 N Durno9v5J Graham 
 D M Sutherland9v6A Noble 
 R Myles9v5
J Goldie 
 T Dodds5v7P Fraser 
     
  

 1.30pm

  
 W Thomson5v9R McGregor 
 W S Young9v2
R Armstrong 
 B Barclay4v9
R Wilson 
 A White6v3

C McGregor
 
 A Robertson9v5
I Baxter 
 M Silvera5v5
R Forsyth 
 S Stark13v5
B Alston 
  M Turnbull9v3G Russell  
    

 

  

 3.45pm

 

 

 J Barr5v7
D Hay  
 B Baird6v8
G Prentice 
 N Durno10v5
A Noble 
 
D M Sutherland8v10
J Graham  
 R Myles5v7
P Fraser  
 T Dodds9v5
J Goldie  
     
     
  

 K/O Stages

  
  

6.00pm

  
  

High Road

  
  DM Sutherland

3v5

 R Stevenson 
  A White

8v7

 F Thomson 
  A Arnot

4v9

 A Robertson 
  A Marshall

6v5

 P Fraser 
  

Low Road

  
  J Graham

6v11

 A Russell 
  R Wilson

4v5

 A Stevenson 
  Mrs McIntyre

5v7

 M Silvera 
  J Davie

5v4

 T Dodds 
  

Thurs 29th

  
  

11.00am

  
  

High Road

  
  B Grant

8v7

 B Baird 
  J Stark

7v3

 W Henderson 
  S Hay

10v9

 R Anderson 
  

v

  
  

Low Road

  
  J Black

5v7

 G Prentice 
  C Harvey

5v2

 I Jack 
  A Nelson

5v4

 R Thomson 
  

v

  
  

1.30pm

  
  

High Road

  
  R Clark

3v4

 R McGregor 
  R Stevenson

7v1

 A White 
  A Robertson

4v6

 A Marshall 
  S Stark

3v5

 G Shaw 
  

Low Road

  
  R Niven

6v4

 W S Young 
  A Russell

7v5

 A Stevenson 
  M Silvera

3v12

 J Davie 
  M Turnbull

1v11

 P McArthur 
  

5.00pm

  
  

1/4 Finals

  
  

High Road

  
  B Grant

5v6

 J Stark 
  R McGregor

7v1

 R Stevenson 
  A Marshall

8v1

 G Shaw 
  S Hay

2v8

 A Galloway 
  

Low Road

  
  G Prentice

5v3

 C Harvey 
  R Niven

7v1

 A Russell 
  J Davie

8v3

 P McArthur 
  A Nelson

6v4

 G Mather 
  

Fri 30th

  
  

Semi Finals

  
  

High Road

  
  J Stark

5v4

 R McGregor 
  A Marshall

5v3

 A Galloway 
  

Low Road

  
  G Prentice

7v6

 R Niven 
  J Davie

5v4

 A Nelson 
  

 5.00pm

  
  

FINAL

  
  

High Road

  
  J Stark

5v6

 A Marshall 
  

FINAL

  
  

Low Road

  
  G Prentice

4v7

 J Davie 
Image